GAA | Club Fixtures April 5th-April 10th

Wednesday, April 5th — 7pm

U14 Division One League

Na Piarsaigh/O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill v Mattock/Hunterstown, Ref: David J McArdle
Dundalk Gaels v Glen Emmets, Ref: Paul Drumm
Geraldines v O’Raghallaighs, Ref: Kevin Brady
Clan Na Gael v Cooley Kickhams, Ref: Brian Brady
Wolfe Tones v St Fechins, Ref: Tommy Mc Enteggart

U14 Division Two League

Kilkerley/Naomh Malachi v St Mary’s, Ref: James Carroll
Stabannon/O’Connell’s/Mitchels v Roche, Ref: Thomas Mulholland
St Kevins v St Brides, Ref: Gerard Corrigan
Dundalk YI/St Mochtas v Glyde/McDermotts/Westerns, Ref: John Crawley

U14 Division Three League

St Joseph’s v St Patrick’s, Ref: Paul Kneel
Naomh Mairtin v Oliver Plunketts, Ref: Stephen Johnson
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire v St Nicholas, Ref: Noel Hand
Dreadnots v Newtown Blues, Ref: Colm McCullough


Thursday, April 6th — 6.45pm

Division Four League

St Mary’s v Cooley Kickhams, Ref: John Crawley


Sunday, April 9th — 12pm

Division Five League

Glen Emmets v Oliver Plunketts, 11am, Ref: Gerard Corrigan

Division Six League

Annaghminnon Rovers v Lannleire, 11am, Ref: Paul Drumm

Kevin Mullen Plate Quarter-Final

Westerns v Cuchulainn Gaels, Ref: John Murphy
Dowdallshill v John Mitchels, Ref: Colin McKenna

Kevin Mullen Shield Quarter-Final

St Kevins v Stabannon Parnells, Ref: Barry Byrne
Glyde Rangers v Lannleire, Ref: Gabriel McKenny
Roche Emmets v Naomh Mairtin, Ref: Kevin Brady
Sean McDermotts v Naomh Malachi, Ref: Anthony Briscoe

Paddy Sheelan Cup Quarter Final

Clan na Gael v St Patrick’s, Ref: Kevin Levins
Sean O’Mahony’s v St Brides, Ref: Kevin Carroll
St Mary’s v Mattock Rangers, Ref: Paul Finnegan Sr
Newtown Blues v Naomh Mairtin, Ref: David Fedigan

Paddy Sheelan Shield

St Mochtas v Glen Emmets, Ref: Colm McCollough
O’Connell’s v St Joseph’s, Ref: Paul Kneel
Dreadnots v O’Raghallaighs, Ref: Aidan Shevlin
Oliver Plunketts v Kilkerley Emmets, Ref: Gerard Corrigan
Naomh Fionnbarra v Dundalk Gaels, Ref: Noel Hand
Hunterstown Rovers v Na Piarsaigh, Ref: Stephen Johnson
Cooley Kickhams v Dundalk YI, Ref: David J McArdle
St Fechins v Geraldines, Ref: Desmond McDonald


Monday, April 10th

U18 Division One League

St Patrick’s v Mattock/Hunterstown, Ref: Kevin Brady
St Mary’s v Roche/St Brides, Ref: Kevin Levins
Naomh Mairtin v Dundalk Gaels, Ref: Finton Levins
Geraldines v Cooley Kickhams, Ref: Stephen Murphy

U18 Division Two League

Na Piarsaigh/O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill v Newtown Blues, Ref: Colin McKenna
Oliver Plunketts v St Nicholas, Ref: Patsy Connolly
St Mochtas v St Fechins, Ref: Peter Hoey
Glen Emmets v Wolfe Tones, Ref: Gabriel McKenny

U18 Division Three League

St Joseph’s v Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire, Ref: Tommy McEnteggart
St Kevins v Naomh Mairtin, Ref: David Fedigan
Kilkerley/Naomh Malachi v Clan Na Gael, Ref: Thomas Brennan
O’Raghallaighs v O’Connell’s/Stabannon/Mitchels, Ref: Noel Hand

One clap, two clap, three clap, forty?

By clapping more or less, you can signal to us which stories really stand out.